HELLO VANNY I DON’T KNOW HOW TO ADD A NOTE

1. Put your iTunes/Napster/Zune Player/WinAmp/etc on shuffle.
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
3. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS!
Here goes:

 

(Death Cab for Cutie)


WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL?
Can’t let go. (Okay… WA DAMN EMO SIAL)

 

(Landon Pigg)
HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY?
You start to cry a river. (I think I have a lot of emo songs)

 

 

(Between the Trees)
WHAT IS YOUR LIFE’S PURPOSE?
Din Din Wo (Little Child) (HAHAHAHAHAHA)

 

 

(Habib Koite & Bamada)
WHAT IS YOUR MOTTO?
COMBAT BABYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY YEAHHHHHHHHHHH

 

 

(Metric)
WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?
You could be happy.

 

 

(Snow Patrol)
WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR PARENTS?
That day… the stars were bright. (HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA)

 

 

(Trella! Whoooohoooooooooo)
WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
You told me you loved me…… (Eh how ah I need a whole new playlist of songs)

 

 

(Cinematic Sunrise)
WHAT IS 2+2?
Flight of Fancy!

 

 

(West Grand Boulevard)

 


WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND/s?
Love comes (Awwwwww!)
 

 

(The Posies)


WHAT DO YOU THINK OF THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Pills (Hmmmmmmmm)

 

(The Perishers)
WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?
Always move fast.

 

 

(Lydia)
WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?
Brightest.

 

 

(Copeland)
WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Don’t wake me up.

 

 

(The Hush Sound)
WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?
I Ka Barra (Your Work)

 

 

(Habib Koite & Bamada)
WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING?
Silhouette Serenade (OMG FREAKING ACCURATE EVERYTIME I LISTEN TO THIS SONG I IMAGINE A FREAKING AWESOME WEDDING CEREMONY)

 

 

(Vendetta Red)
WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
Hopeless love (wa piang damned sad la)

 

 

(Daphne Loves Derby)
WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST?
Masterpiece

 

 

(Meg & Dia)


WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?
Behind the drapes

 

(Mew)
WHAT’S THE WORST THING THAT COULD HAPPEN?
Kiss me (LOL)

 

 

(Sixpence None the Richer)
HOW WILL YOU DIE?
Roses

 

 

(Meg & Dia)
WHAT IS THE ONE THING YOU REGRET?
Shy that way (HAHA)

 

 

(Tristan Prettyman feat. Jason Mraz)
WHAT MAKES YOU LAUGH?
Speeding Cars

 

 

(Imogen Heap)
WHAT MAKES YOU CRY?
Look after you

 

 

(The Fray)

 


WILL YOU EVER GET MARRIED?
Saturdays = Youth

 

(M83)
WHAT SCARES YOU THE MOST?
SIMPLE. Starving to be safe! (LOLLOLLOLLOLLOL BEST ANSWER)

 

 

(Daphne Loves Derby)
DOES ANYONE LIKE YOU?
*Stare at the sun*

 

 

(Thrice)
IF YOU COULD GO BACK IN TIME, WHAT WOULD YOU CHANGE?
One sail, one sea

 

 

(Meg & Dia)
WHAT HURTS RIGHT NOW?
Drive my soul

 

 

(Lights)
WHAT WILL YOU POST THIS AS?
CHERRY TULIPS

 

 

(Headlights)

 

HAPPY NIU YEAR

 

 

IF SOMEONE SAYS “IS THIS OKAY” YOU SAY?
I will follow you into the dark. (HAHA WHAT?)

Advertisements
3 comments
  1. vanny said:

    WHAT SCARES YOU THE MOST?
    SIMPLE. Starving to be safe!

    WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
    Hopeless love

    WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL?
    Can’t let go.

    EMO KID EMO KID! HAHAHA. 😀

    WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
    You told me you loved me……

  2. nard said:

    EHHH I DID THIS TOO answers are all over the place!

  3. nard said:

    Cobwebs . . .

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: