HIEEE . i’ve actually made it through the week . …

HIEEE .

i’ve actually made it through the week .

HAHA .

and and .

i’ve gained back 1 kg . WHY . hopefully dat particular 1 kg is muscle . i’ve been doing lots of cardiovascular exercises . hope it works .

went to jog and walk around tampines stadium todayy with Shahidah and Pizzah . HAHA . so semangat right ? ((: and i sprinted . 100m => 20 secs . SO SLOW . i could actually remember my last year’s timing for 100m was 15 seconds . 5 seconds is a BIG difference . poor riz and shadz . they had to put up with my whines that i’m FAT and my thighs are so FAT and my sprinting wasn’t good anymore . MUAHAHAHAHA . yeah and we went to the gym . so full of crap leh . it’s a must to have a towel . and it’s a must to have noisy gym instructors that are BIASED . so what if we don’t have big booby muscles like his . doesn’t mean dat he has to look down on us ! newbies!

OH AND JAMIEE ……… THE TREADMILL DIDN’T BREAK …………… -L-!!

den we ate lunch . went to shop around TM fer my chi new year clothes …

blah blah blah .. poor rizar . … can’t tell he cannot tahan shopping with me . HAHA . i’m like “THIS IS THE VERY VERY LAST SHOP ”

and
” OKOK . THIS IS DEFINITELY THE LAST ONE ”
and
” SORRY BRO!! ONE LAST SHOPP OK?? X)”

i’m horrible . (:

then then we went to poor regina’s house . MEDIA CLUB STUDENTS ARE MISS KAVITA’S SLAVES . ): SHE’S TOTALLY STRESSING US OUT . I REGRET NOT QUITTING MEDIA . AHHH . AND IF I QUIT NOW , MISS KAVITA’S GONNA HATE ME FOREVER . (you’re so stupid sam you’re soooo stupid . but well , perhaps this is God’s Plan? i dunno . ) All i can say is , the media weekly isn’t ready for publishing . it’s just pieces of black and white pictures . and they are lame crappy nothinggs .

after sending rizar home , i quickly rushed for TKD . I STILL CANNOT SPILT. crap . but my kicks are still high enough to kick heads . still no snapping and not enough twisting . coz shi fu didn’t come todayy . if not she’d twisted me to bits . and till i could twist easily and snap like siao . whoa . Doreen Ma’am came todayy . she’s so li hai . whack the target so hardd! i don’t care mann . i have to train myself harderr . make mah own target or borrow it or somethingg . MUAHAHAHAA . by then i can be a kicking killer .

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: