i’m so losing my appetite for anything. all i fee…

i’m so losing my appetite for anything.

all i feel like

is crying.

feeling really feverish.

and very very cold.

i can feel my forehead burning up.

whoa.

nice burning sensation.

just finished all ma homework.

chem, chi, maths and design.

junhui’s not home.

i really needa talk to her.

i need someone to comfort me.

ok sam.

you so gotta cheer up.

this ain’t you.

this ain’t you.

Okok. (:

Guess whad.

WanTing’s father’s gonna set up a company of his own.

WHOA.

yes.

And it’s called ZinZ.

Something to do with reading between the lines.

‘in’

yeah.

And the ‘z”s supposedly kool.

But i think the symbol is too… sophisticated.some kinda eagle motif.

he should do something simpler.

symbols like ADDIDAS’s which everyone can remember.

it’s just 3 strokes.

hurr.

all the best to him mann.

Hopefully his company will make it big.

Coz he used to have a few others,

which were really terrible failures.

but this shows that WanTing’s father is very decisive and determined.

(:

i love that kinda charisma.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: